Janet Smith MBE
Principal & Artistic Director

Darren Carr

Darren Carr
Director of Studies

Read more

Ruth Manning
Director of Finance & Resources

Read more


Clive Macdonald
Chair of the Governors

Read more

Sarah Johnson
Clerk to Governors

Pam Bone
Governor

Read more

Frances Byrnes
Governor

Read more

David Braham
Governor

Read more

Tamsin Cooper
Governor

Read more

Roger Harington
Governor

Read more

Pam Lund
Governor

Read more

James Benedict Mitchell
Governor

Read more

Vicki Pollard
Governor

Read more

Mark Wood
Governor

Read more


Francesca McCarthy
Head of Performance & Lecturer

Read more

James Else
Head of Creative & Contextual Studies & Lecturer

Read more

Shirley Jacobs
FCCD Programme Coordinator & Lecturer in Performance

Read more

Tiia Ourila
PAS & Careers Coordinator, Lecturer in Contemporary Dance

Read more

Eric Assandri
Lecturer in Ballet

Read more

Hana Goseling
Lecturer in Ballet

Read more

Nathalie Leger
Lecturer in Ballet

Read more

Deborah Ford
Lecturer in Contemporary Dance

Read more

Matthew Slater
Lecturer in Contemporary Dance

Read more

Anna Williams
Lecturer in Creative & Contextual Studies

Read more

Susanne Thomas
Lecturer in Creative & Contextual Studies

Clive Wilkinson
Lecturer in Creative & Contextual Studies

Read more
Matthew Robinson

Matthew Robinson
Verve Artistic Director and Programme Leader

Read more

Phil Sanger
Lecturer in Technique and Performance Practice (Contemporary)

Read more
Jane McKernan

Jane McKernan
Lecturer in Creative and Contextual Studies

Read more

Fabiano Culora
Lecturer in Performance and Bodywork Supervisor

Read more
Fernanda Prata

Fernanda Prata
Lecturer in Performance & Lecturer in Creative and Contextual Studies

Read more


Jon Chamberlain

Jonathan Chamberlain
Pianist

Read more

Eddy Sparrow
Musician

Read more
Danny Templeman

Danny Templeman
Musician

Read more
Azizi Cole

Azizi Cole
Musician

Geoff Winckless
Musician

Read more

James Phillip
Accompanist

Read more

Otis Jones
Musician

Read more

Alena Panasenka
Musician

Peter Rosser

Pete Rosser
Musician

Read more


Hannah Perry
Head of Academic Registry

Sarah McKenzie
Head of Academic Registry and Student Support Services

Read more

Kate Kramers
Admissions Manager & English Language Support

Read more

Emily Reynard
Student Services Assistant

Read more

Amy-Lauren Bissell
Academic Administrator

Read more

Georgia Cooper
Health & Wellbeing Coordinator



Tracy Witney
Head of Learning & Participation

Read more

Rose Chadwick
Centre for Advanced Training Programme Leader

Read more

Tom Bowes
Learning & Participation Coordinator

Read more


Geraldine McDowall
PA to Principal/HR Officer

Alice Clayden

Alice Clayden
Receptionist



Paul Watson
Finance Manager

Read more

Nicola Falkingham
Finance Assistant

Read more


Tom McGinn
Marketing & Communications Manager

Rachel Hardy
Marketing and Events Assistant

Read more


Samantha King
Librarian, CDD Library Advisor & OpenAthens Coordinator

Read more

Neil Hardy
Library & Digital Assistant

Read more


Janet Smith MBE
Artistic Direction & Programming

Mark Baker

Mark Baker
Theatre & Production Manager

Read more
Kirk Worley

Kirk Worley
Programming, Events & Front of House Manager

Read more


Mark Clough
Facilities Officer

Mick Bagnall
Caretaker

Shaun Yeardley
Caretaker

Levi Gatewood
Security